Vista Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Catalina, Musgravetown, Port Rexton, St. Mark's School | Bonavista | Jackie Penney | 134 Confederation Drive | P.O. Box 458 134 Confederation Drive Bonavista NL A0C 1B0 | (709) 468-2540 | vistafamily11@gmail.com |
Trinity Conception Family Resource Program
Satellite Locations: Acreman Elementary, Cabot Academy, Spaniard's Bay Town Council Building, Splash Centre, Tricon Elementary | Carbonear | Lisa Evely | 9 Newfoundland Drive | 9 Newfoundland Drive Carbonear NL A1Y 1A4 | (709) 596-0712 | losmondcapc@hotmail.ca |
Tree House Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Bonne Bay North - Rocky Harbour, Bonne Bay South - Trout River, Bonne Bay South - Woody Point, Cow Head, Deer Lake, Parsons Pond, Pasadena, White Bay - Hampden, White Bay - Jackson's Arm, White Bay - Pollards Point/Main River/Sops Arm | Deer Lake | Myrna Moss | 1 Poplar Road | 1 Poplar Road Deer Lake NL A8A 1Z3 | (709) 635-5808 | treehouse_ed@nf.aibn.com |
Training Wheels Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: King's Point, Robert's Arm, South Brook, Triton | Springdale | Lori Miller | 83 Little Bay Road | 83 Little Bay Road P.O. Box 809 Springdale NL A0J 1T0 | (709) 673-3984 | trainingwheels_frc@nf.aibn.com |
Southern Labrador Family Centre
Satellite Locations: Black Tickle FRP, Cartwright FRP, Charlottetown FRP, Port Hope Simpson FRP, St. Lewis FRP | Mary's Harbour | Pamela Rumbolt | 123 Main Street | P.O. Box 166 Mary's Harbour NL A0K 3P0 | (709) 921-6412 | slfc@nf.aibn.com |
Sheshatshiu Family Resource Centre | Sheshatshiu | Mary Agatha Rich | 219 Peenamin Drive | P.O. Box 160 Sheshatshiu NL A0P 1M0 | (709) 497-8424 | marich@sifn.ca |
Placentia and Outreach Area FRC
Satellite Locations: Crescent Collegiate, Fatima Academy, St. Catherine's Academy | Placentia | Serena Pomeroy | 61 Block House Road | P.O. Box 156 61 Block House Road Placentia NL A0B 2Y0 | (709) 227-1010 | serenapomeroy@nf.aibn.com |
Organization for Community Action Initiatives
Satellite Locations: Benoit's Cove, Lark Harbour | Corner Brook | Bonnie Randell | 355 O'Connell Drive | P.O. Box 712 355 O'Connell Drive Corner Brook NL A2H 6G7 | (709) 634-2316 | brandell@nl.rogers.com |
Northern Peninsula Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Bird Cove, Conche, Cook's Harbour, Englee, Flower's Cove , Main Brook, Plum Point, Roddickton, St. Lunaire-Griquet | St. Anthony | Charmaine Cull | 2 McChada Drive | P.O. Box 774 St. Anthony NL A0K 4S0 | (709) 454-3122 | npfrc@nf.aibn.com |
North Shore Early Childhood Association
Satellite Locations: Cox's Cove, Irishtown-Summerside, McIver's, Meadows | Meadows | Lori-Lynn Hunt | 1A Brakes Lane | 1 Brake's Lane Meadows NL A2H 6B9 | (709) 783-2996 | nseca@nf.aibn.com |
Neighbourhood of Friends Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Arnold's Cove, Come By Chance, Random Island Academy, Southwest Arm Academy Little Heart's Ease, Swift Current | Clarenville | Louise Newell | 86 Manitoba Drive | 86 Manitoba Drive Suite 101 Clarenville NL A5A 1K7 | (709) 466-1511 | neighbourhood@nf.aibn.com |
Nain Family Resource Centre | NAIN | Sandra Dicker | 5 Amaguk Road | | (709) 922-2003 | sandra.dicker@nunatsiavut.com |
Lewisporte and Area Family Resource Centre | Lewisporte | Kim Cooper | 395 Main Street | 395 Main Street P.O. Box 1196 Lewisporte NL A0G 3A0 | (709) 535-0606 | lewisporteandareafrp@bellaliant.com |
Labrador Straits Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Forteau FRC, L'Anse Au Loup FRC, Red Bay FRC, West St. Modeste FRC | L'Anse-au-Clair | Jody Hancock | 53 Main Street | P.O. Box 81 L'anse-au-Clair NL A0K 3K0 | (709) 931-2888 | jodyhancockfrc@yahoo.com |
Labrador Friendship Centre/The Little Family Tree | Happy Valley-Goose Bay | Anna Goudie | 38 Grenfell Street | P.O. Box 1949 STN B 38 Grenfell Street Happy Valley-Goose Bay NL A0P 1E0 | (709) 896-4398 | agoudie@nf.aibn.com |
Kilbride to Ferryland Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Bay Bulls - Lifestyle Centre, Ferryland, Colony of Avalon Building, Goulds Recreation Centre (Active Play), Goulds Town Hall, Kilbride Lions Recreation Centre | St. John's | Tara Madigan | 277 Bay Bulls Road | P.O. Box 1039 277 Bay Bulls Road St. John's NL A1S 1H2 | (709) 747-8532 | executivedirector@kffrc.com |
Kids First Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Castor River, Daniel's Harbour, Hawke's Bay, Port Saunders, Port au Choix | Port Saunders | Danica Gill-White | 212 Main Street | P.O. Box 230 Port Saunders NL A0K 4H0 | (709) 861-4047 | kidsfirstfrc@bellaliant.com |
Grand River Family Resource Centre | Happy Valley-Goose Bay | Jackie Mills | 114 Hamilton River Road | P.O. Box 2536 Station B Happy Valley-Goose Bay NL A0P 1E0 | (709) 896-2202 | grandriverfrc114@gmail.com |
Gander Bay and Area Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Carmanville, Davidsville, Gander Bay North, Gander Bay South, Horwood, Musgrave Harbour, New World Island, Stoneville | Gander Bay North | Melissa Blake | 57 Rodgers Cove Road | General Delivery
Wing's Point Gander Bay NL A0G 4T0 | (709) 676-2396 | ganderbayfrc@eastlink.ca |
Fortune Bay North Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: English Harbour, Pool's Cove, Rencontre East | Belleoram | Cyril Brown | Water Street | P.O. Box 100
Belleoram NL A0H 1B0 | (709) 881-2181 | fbnsrc@nf.sympatico.ca |
Fogo Island Family Resource Program | Fogo Island | Wanda McGrath | Iceberg Arena Road | PO Box 9 Site 5 Joe Batts Arm Fogo Island NL A0G 2X0 | (709) 266-1522 | familyresourcecentre@hotmail.com |
First Steps Family Resource Centre | Labrador City | Paige Marche-Sherren | 1023-1025 Cavendish Crescent | P.O. Box 102 1023-1025 Cavendish Crescent Labrador City NL A2V 2K3 | (709) 944-7477 | firststepscoordinator@gmail.com |
First Light St. John's Friendship Centre FRP
Satellite Locations: 42 Bannerman Street, 716 Water Street | St. John's | Kathy Walsh | 40 Quidi Vidi Road | | (709) 726-5902 | kathy@firstlightnl.ca |
Exploits Valley Community Coalition
Satellite Locations: Bishop's Falls, Botwood | Grand Falls-Windsor | Karen Beresford | 30 Bartle Place | P.O. Box 310 30 Bartle Place Grand Falls-Windsor NL A2A 2J7 | (709) 489-8940 | evcc@familyresourcecentres.ca |
Dover and Area Community Family Coalition
Satellite Locations: Family Matters FRC, Gambo, Family Ties FRC, Centreville-Wareham-Trinity, Small Wonders - Eastport, Stay N Play FRC - Glovertown | Dover | Nicole Parsons | 100 Wellington Drive | P.O. Box 250 100 Wellington Road Dover NL A0G 1X0 | (709) 537-2990 | frcdover@yahoo.ca |
Daybreak Family Resource Program
Satellite Locations: Association for New Canadians LINC School, Bannerman Park, Bishop Abraham Elementary School, Community Connections (New Canadian Program), East Point Elementary School, Fluvarium, MUN ISO, Memorial University International Office, Salvation Army - St. John's Citadel, St. Andrews Presbyterian Church, St. Thomas Anglican Church, The Lantern, Youth Services Centre - Choices | St. John's | Maureen Bethel | 74 The Boulevard | 74 The Boulevard St. John's NL A1A 1K2 | (709) 726-8373 | mbethel@daybreakcentre.com |
Crossroads Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Crossroads FRC Satellite - Appleton, Crossroads FRC Satellite - Glenwood | Gander | Jordan Pottle | 316 Airport Boulevard | | (709) 381-9501 | crossroadsfamilyresourcecentre@gmail.com |
Conception Bay Family Resource Program
Satellite Locations: Admiral's Coast Retirement Home, Brigus Recreation Centre, CBS Arena, Dominion Long Pond, Holyrood Community Centre/Star of the Sea, Holyrood Public Library, Parson's Pond Community Centre (Seal Cove), Roncalli High School, Royal Canadian Legion, Topsail United Church, Town of CBS | Conception Bay South | Carol Ann | 974 Conception Bay Highway | 974 Conception Bay Highway P.O. Box 14235 Stn. Manuels Conception Bay South NL A1W 3J1 | (709) 744-4621 | admin@cbfrp.com |
Community Action Committee for Southwestern Newfoundland
Satellite Locations: Burgeo, Burnt Islands , Cape St. George Family Resource Centre, Channel-Port aux Basques, Flat Bay Family Resource Centre, Isle aux Morts, Lourdes Family Resource Centre/Preschool, Port au Port East Familly Resource Centre, Ramea, Rose Blanche, Ship Cove, St. George's , Stephenville , Stephenville Crossing Family Resource Centre/Preschool | Stephenville | Bernice Hancock | 31-37 Gallant Street | P.O. Box 421 31-37 Gallant Street Stephenville NL A2N 2Z5 | (709) 643-5399 | bhancock.cen@gmail.com |
Burin Peninsula Brighter Futures
Satellite Locations: Fortune, Grand Bank | Marystown | Brenda Sheppard | 129-131 Smallwood Crescent | 129-131 Smallwood Crescent
P.O. Box 659 Marystown NL A0E 2M0 | (709) 279-2922 | brendasheppard@BPBrighterFutures.ca |
Brighter Futures Coaltion of St. John's and District FRP
Satellite Locations: Barachois, East Point Elementry, Gloria Pearson Community Centre, Penneywell Road, Quigley's Line, Bell Island, Rotary Paradise Youth and Community Centre, St. John's Bosco, St. Teresa's School, St. Thomas Line Community Centre | St. John's | Roxanne Pottle | 44 Torbay Road | 44 Torbay Road Nuport Building Suite 200 St. John's NL A1A 2G4 | (709) 739-8096 | roxanne@brighter-futures.net |
Baie Verte Peninsula Family Resource Centre
Satellite Locations: Everybuddies Club House - Burlington, Everybuddies Club House - La Scie, Everybuddies Club House - Middle Arm, Everybuddies Club House - Nipper's Harbour, Everybuddies Club House - Pacquet, Everybuddies Club House - Seal Cove, Everybuddies Club House - Shoe Cove, Everybuddies Club House - Westport, Everybuddies Clubhouse - Fleur de Lys | Baie Verte | Christa Payne | 5 Water Street | P.O. Box 659 5 Water Street Baie Verte NL A0K 1B0 | (709) 532-4519 | bvpfrp@gmail.com |